|

Current local time in Vagharshapat, Armenia

8:14 :14 PM

20:14 :14

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Vagharshapat Time

Want to convert Vagharshapat time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vagharshapat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vagharshapat GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vagharshapat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.

Vagharshapat Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Artemed, Avan Vardgesi, Echmiadzin, Echmiatsin, Ecmiadzin, Ejmiatsin, Etchmiadzin, Etjmiadzin, Etschmiadsin, Ečmiadzin, Iejmiatsin, Kaynepolis, Kayrak'aghak', Kayrak’aghak’, Norak'aghak', Norak’aghak’, Uch'k'ilisa, Uch’k’ilisa, Uckilise, Vagarsapat, Vagarshapat, Vagharsapat, Vagharshapat, Vagharšapat, Valeroktista, Vardgesavan, Wagharszapat, ehchmiadzin, vagharshapʼatʼi, wagharshapat, Üçkilise, Вагаршапат, Эчмиадзин, Վաղարշապատ, واغارشاپات, ვაღარშაპატი
Population
46,540
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 09' N Latitude / 44° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374