|

Current local time in Hrazdan, Armenia

2:35 :22 PM

14:35 :22

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (AST)

Convert Hrazdan Time

Want to convert Hrazdan time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hrazdan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hrazdan AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hrazdan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hrazdan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Akhta, Akhtala, Akhti, Asagi Axta, Aşağı Axta, Hrasdan, Hrazdan, Hrazdanas, Khrazdan, Nerkin Akhta, Nizhne Akhti, Nizhniye Akhty, Nizhnyaya Akhta, Razdan, harajadana, he la zi dan, heulajeudan, hrazdan, razdani, Раздан, Храздан, Հրազդան, הרזדאן, هرازدان, ہرازدان, ਹਰਾਜਦਾਨ, რაზდანი, 赫拉茲丹, 흐라즈단
Population
40,795
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 29' N Latitude / 44° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374