|

Current local time in Vanadzor, Armenia

1:10 :49 PM

13:10 :49

Sunday, January 26, 2020 (+04)

Convert Vanadzor Time

Want to convert Vanadzor time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vanadzor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vanadzor +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vanadzor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vanadzor Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Böyük Qarakilsə, Gharak'ilisa, Gharak’ilisa, Gorad Vanadzor, KIROVAKAN, Karakhs, Karakilis, Karaklis, Kirovakan, Kirowakan, Korovakan, Mets Karakilisa, Vanadzor, Vanadzoras, Vanajor, Wanadsor, Wanadzor, banajoleu, vanadzori, vu~anazoru, wa na zuo er, wanadzwr, Ванадзор, Горад Ванадзор, КИРОВАКАН, Վանաձոր, وانادزور, ვანაძორი, ヴァナゾル, 瓦纳佐尔, 바나조르
Population
101098
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 44° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374