|

Current local time in Abovyan, Armenia

12:48 :32 PM

12:48 :32

Monday, October 14, 2019 (+04)

Convert Abovyan Time

Want to convert Abovyan time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abovyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abovyan +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abovyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Abovyan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
ABOVJAN, Abovyan, Elar, АБОВЯН
Population
35673
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 16' N Latitude / 44° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374