|

Current local time in Artashat, Armenia

1:27 :25 PM

13:27 :25

Monday, October 14, 2019 (+04)

Convert Artashat Time

Want to convert Artashat time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Artashat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Artashat +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Artashat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Artashat Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Artachat, Artasat, Artasatas, Artasato, Artaschat, Artashat, Artasjat, Artaszat, Artaxat, Artaxata, Artaŝato, Artaşat, Artašat, Artašatas, Artașat, Kamarl, Kamarlu, Kamarlyu, Qəmərli, a er ta sha te, aratasata, artashat, artashat ararat, Арташат, Արտաշատ, آرتاشات, أرتاشات، أرارات, ਅਰਤਾਸ਼ਤ, არტაშატი, 阿爾塔沙特
Population
20562
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 57' N Latitude / 44° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374