|

Current local time in Gavarr, Armenia

8:05 :38 PM

20:05 :38

Monday, 19 October 2020 (+04)

Convert Gavarr Time

Want to convert Gavarr time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gavarr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gavarr +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gavarr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gavarr Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Gavar, Gavarr, Kamo, Kyavar, Nor-Bajaset, Novo Bayazet, Гавар, Камо, Գավառ
Population
21,680
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 21' N Latitude / 45° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374