|

Current local time in Spitak, Armenia

11:11 :36 AM

11:11 :36

Monday, 21 September 2020 (+04)

Convert Spitak Time

Want to convert Spitak time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Spitak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Spitak +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Spitak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Spitak Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Amamlu, Amamth, Spitak, Спитак, Սպիտակ
Population
15,059
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 44° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374