|

Current local time in Shirak, Armenia

6:10 :52 PM

18:10 :52

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (+04)

Convert Shirak Time

Want to convert Shirak time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shirak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shirak +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shirak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shirak Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Konakhkran, Kunakhkran, Shirak, Ширак
Population
1007
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 43° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374