|

Current local time in Gyumri, Armenia

1:03 :50 AM

01:03 :50

Saturday, 02 March 2024 (+04)

Convert Gyumri Time

Want to convert Gyumri time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gyumri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gyumri +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gyumri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gyumri Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Alek'pol, Alek'sandrapol, Alek'sandrobol, Aleksandropol', Aleksandropol’, Alek’pol, Alek’sandrapol, Alek’sandrobol, Alexandropol', Alexandropol’, Ghiumri, Gimri, Giumri, Gjoemri, Gjumri, Gjumry, Guemrue, Gumri, Gumru, Gumry, Gyumri, Gümrü, Kumayri, Kumri, Kyumayri, Kyumri, Kümri, LWN, Leninakan, ghywmry, giumri, gyumeuli, gyumuri, gywmry, jiu mu li, Гюмри, Гюмры, Гјумри, Ґюмрі, Գյումրի, غيومري, گیومری, გიუმრი, ギュムリ, 久姆里, 규므리
Population
148,381
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 47' N Latitude / 43° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374