|

Current local time in Basen, Armenia

10:51 :31 PM

22:51 :31

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (+04)

Convert Basen Time

Want to convert Basen time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Basen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Basen +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Basen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Basen Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Basen, Mets Kyapanak, Musaeljan, Musayelyan, Мусаелян, Բասեն
Population
1,499
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 45' N Latitude / 43° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374