|

Current local time in Arevik, Armenia

5:39 :21 AM

05:39 :21

Tuesday, 26 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Arevik Time

Want to convert Arevik time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arevik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arevik GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arevik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.

Arevik Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Agdzharkh, Arevik, Аревик, Արևիկ
Population
2,455
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 06' N Latitude / 44° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374