GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Susangerd, Iran is 3:00 pm15:00 in El Cajon, CA, USA

Susangerd to El Cajon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in El Cajon

1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (El Cajon, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Susangerd, Iran / 3:00 pm15:00 El Cajon, CA, USA

Susangerd, Iran El Cajon, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

El Cajon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Cajon Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
CJN, Ehl'-Kakhon, El Cajon, El Cajón, El Kakhon, Elcajon, ai er ka hong, al kajwn, al kajwn kalyfrnya, alkahwn, ela kyayom, elkahon, erukahon, Ел Кахон, Эль-Кахон, ال کاجون, ال کاجون، کالیفرنیا, الكاهون, एल क्यायों, エルカホン, 埃尔卡洪, 엘카혼
Population
103,679
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 47' N Latitude / 116° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1