Iran
IST
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Susangerd, Iran is 11:30 am11:30 in Mbeya, Tanzania

Susangerd to Mbeya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Mbeya

12:00 pm12:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mbeya, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Susangerd, Iran / 11:30 am11:30 Mbeya, Tanzania

Susangerd, Iran Mbeya, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Mbeya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbeya Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
MBI, Mbee, Mbeja, Mbeya, ambya, mbya, meubeya, mu bei ya, mubeya, Мбее, Мбея, امبیا, مبيا, مبیا, ムベヤ, 姆貝亞, 므베야
Population
291,649
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 54' S Latitude / 33° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255