IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Takestan, Iran is 10:00 pm22:00 in Labico, Italy

Takestan to Labico call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Takestan which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Labico

11:30 pm23:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Takestan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Labico, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Takestan, Iran / 10:00 pm22:00 Labico, Italy

Takestan, Iran Labico, Italy
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Takestan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Takestan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Seyadahan, Seyādahan, Siadehan, Siahdehan, Siakh-Degen, Siakhdekhan, Sīahdehān, Sīādehan, Takestan, Takistan, Tākestān, Tākistān, takstan, تاكستان
Population
71,499
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 49° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Labico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Labico Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Labico, rabiko, ラビーコ
Population
4,408
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 47' N Latitude / 12° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39