IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Tehran, Iran is 1:00 pm13:00 in Victoria, Argentina

Tehran to Victoria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Tehran which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Victoria

7:30 pm19:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Victoria, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Tehran, Iran / 1:00 pm13:00 Victoria, Argentina

Tehran, Iran Victoria, Argentina
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Victoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Victoria Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Viktorija, wei duo li ya, Виктория, وکٹوریہ، انترے ریوس, 維多利亞
Population
25,139
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 37' S Latitude / 60° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54