Iran
IDT
Mali
GMT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Tehran, Iran is 10:30 am10:30 in Timbuktu, Mali

Tehran to Timbuktu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Tehran which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Timbuktu

3:00 pm15:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Timbuktu, Mali). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Tehran, Iran / 10:30 am10:30 Timbuktu, Mali

Tehran, Iran Timbuktu, Mali
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Timbuktu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Timbuktu Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
TOM, Timbocto, Timboctu, Timboctó, Timboctú, Timboektoe, Timbouctou, Timbuctoo, Timbuctu, Timbuctù, Timbuctú, Timbuktu, Timbuktuo, Timbuktú, Timbúktú, Timbûktû, Timpouktou, Tiombuctu, Tombouctou, Tombuctu, Tombuctú, Tombuktu, Tombutu, Tombutum, Tonbuktu, rrimbakrru, tang pu tu, thim bak tu, tibakatu, timabuktu, timbakatu, timbaktu, timbugtu, timpaktu, ting ba ke tu, tmbktw, tonbukuto~u, tymbwktw, tymbwqtw, Τιμπουκτού, Тимбукту, Томбукту, Тімбукту, טימבוקטו, تمبكتو, تیمبوکتو, ٹمبکٹو, टिंबक्टू, टिम्बकटू, तिमबुक्तु, ਤਿੰਬਕਤੂ, ટિમ્બક્ટુ, திம்பக்து, టింబక్టు, ಟಿಂಬಕ್ಟು, റ്റിംബക്റ്റൂ, ทิมบักตู, ტომბუქტუ, トンブクトゥ, 廷巴克图, 廷巴克圖, 湯瀑圖, 팀북투
Population
32,460
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 46' N Latitude / 3° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223