GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Tehran, Iran is 8:00 pm20:00 in Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico

Tehran to Trujillo Alto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Tehran which corresponds to 8am-10am in Trujillo Alto

4:30 am04:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Tehran, Iran / 8:00 pm20:00 Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico

Tehran, Iran Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Trujillo Alto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Trujillo Alto Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Trukhil'jo-Al'to, Trukhilo Alto, shang te lu xi e, teuluhiyoalto, trwzhylw altw pwrtwrykw, Трухиљо Алто, Трухільйо-Альто, تروخیلو التو، پورٹو ریکو, تروژیلو آلتو، پورتوریکو, 上特魯希略, 트루히요알토
Population
54,189
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 21' N Latitude / 66° 00' W Longitude