IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
SST (Samara Standard Time)
GMT +4

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of SST (Samara Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Tehran, Iran is 12:30 am00:30 in Balezino, Russia

Tehran to Balezino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Tehran which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Balezino

12:00 am00:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 SST (Samara Standard Time) (Balezino, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Tehran, Iran / 12:30 am00:30 Balezino, Russia

Tehran, Iran Balezino, Russia
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Balezino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SST - Samara Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Samara Standard Time, currently in use.

Balezino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Balesino, Balezino, balyzynw, Балезино, Балезіно, Բալեզինո, باليزينو
Population
16,618
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 58' N Latitude / 53° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7