GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
TKT
Tokelau Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of Tokelau Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Tehran, Iran is 3:30 am03:30 in TKT

Tehran to TKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tehran which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in TKT

7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 Tokelau Time (TKT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Tehran, Iran / 3:30 am03:30 TKT

Tehran, Iran TKT
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98