AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq is 5:30 am05:30 in Townsville, Australia

Al Basrah al Qadimah to Townsville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Al Basrah al Qadimah which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Townsville

10:30 pm22:30 (Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Townsville, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq / 5:30 am05:30 Townsville, Australia

Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq Townsville, Australia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Al Basrah al Qadimah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Basrah al Qadimah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah al Qadimah, Al Basrat al Qadimah, Al Başrah al Qadīmah, Al Başrat al Qadīmah, albsrt alqdymt, البصرة القديمة
Population
2,015,483
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Townsville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Townsville Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
TSV, Taunsvil, Taunsvil', Taunsvilis, Taunsvill, Townsville, ta'unsavhila, ta'unsavila, tang shi wei lu, tang si wei er, taunjeubil, taunzubiru, tawnsfyl, tawnzvyl, tawnzwyl, Таунсвил, Таунсвилл, Таунсвіль, טאונסוויל, تاونزویل, تاونزڤیل, تاونسفيل, ٹاؤنزویلی, ٹاؤنسول, टाउन्सविल, टाउन्सव्हिल, ტაუნზვილი, タウンズビル, 汤斯维尔, 湯士威路, 타운즈빌
Population
196,219
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 15' S Latitude / 146° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61