|

Current local time in Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq

3:50 :17 PM

15:50 :17

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (+03)

Convert Al Basrah al Qadimah Time

Want to convert Al Basrah al Qadimah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Basrah al Qadimah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Basrah al Qadimah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Basrah al Qadimah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Basrah al Qadimah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah al Qadimah, Al Basrat al Qadimah, Al Başrah al Qadīmah, Al Başrat al Qadīmah, albsrt alqdymt, البصرة القديمة
Population
2,015,483
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964