|

Current local time in Baghdad, Iraq

3:52 :15 AM

03:52 :15

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (+03)

Convert Baghdad Time

Want to convert Baghdad time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baghdad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baghdad +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baghdad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Baghdad Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
BGW, Bagda, Bagdad, Bagdadas, Bagdado, Bagdat, Bagdate, Bagdatum, Bagdod, Bagdá, Bagdád, Baghdad, Baghdād, Bağdad, Bağdat, Beghdad, Bexda, Lungsod ng Baghdad, ba ge da, bagadada, bageudadeu, bagudado, bghdad, bەghdad, paktat, Βαγδάτη, Багдад, Бағдод, Բաղդադ, בגדאד, بغداد, بەغداد, ܒܓܕܐܕ, बगदाद, বাগদাদ, பக்தாத், པ་ག་ཏ, ባግዳድ, バグダード, 巴格达, 바그다드
Population
7,216,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 20' N Latitude / 44° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964