|

Current local time in Baqubah, Iraq

1:14 :23 AM

01:14 :23

Friday, 03 December 2021 (+03)

Convert Baqubah Time

Want to convert Baqubah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baqubah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baqubah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baqubah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baqubah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ba'quba, Ba'qubah, Bakouba, Bakuba, Baquba, Baqubah, Baqubeh, Ba‘qūbah, Ba’qūba, XQV, ba gu bai, Бакуба, بعقوبة, 巴古拜
Population
152,550
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 45' N Latitude / 44° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964