|

Current local time in Ad Dujayl, Iraq

12:05 :53 AM

00:05 :53

Friday, 03 December 2021 (+03)

Convert Ad Dujayl Time

Want to convert Ad Dujayl time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ad Dujayl time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ad Dujayl +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ad Dujayl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ad Dujayl Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ad Dujayl, Al Ibrahimiyah, Al Ibrāhīmīyah, Doujail, Doujaïl, Dudschail, Dudzail, Dudžail, Dujail, Dujayl, Nahiya Sumaika, Nahiya Sumaīka, Nahiyat ad Dujayl, Nāḩiyat ad Dujayl, Sumaicha, Sumaichah, Sumaika, Sumaikcheh, Sumaykah, Sumaīka, Sumeicha, Sumeikeh, Sumekche, Summeicha, Suneiki, do~ujairu, ドゥジャイル
Population
26,362
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 50' N Latitude / 44° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964