|

Current local time in Balad, Iraq

11:33 :01 PM

23:33 :01

Saturday, August 17, 2019 (+03)

Convert Balad Time

Want to convert Balad time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balad +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Balad Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Balad, Balada, Belad, Beled, XQC, bld, Балада, بلد
Population
42088
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 00' N Latitude / 44° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964