|

Current local time in At Tarmiyah, Iraq

1:54 :16 AM

01:54 :16

Friday, 03 December 2021 (+03)

Convert At Tarmiyah Time

Want to convert At Tarmiyah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare At Tarmiyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert At Tarmiyah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

At Tarmiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

At Tarmiyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
At Tarmiyah, Aţ Ţārmīyah, Tarmiya, Tarmiyah, Tārmīya, Tārmīyah, altarmyt, الطارمية
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 40' N Latitude / 44° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964