|

Current local time in Al Miqdadiyah, Iraq

9:28 :19 PM

21:28 :19

Monday, 27 May 2024 (+03)

Convert Al Miqdadiyah Time

Want to convert Al Miqdadiyah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Miqdadiyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Miqdadiyah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Miqdadiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Miqdadiyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Miqdadiyah, Al Miqdādīyah, Muqdadiyah, Shahraban, Shahroban, Shahrābān, almqdadyt, المقدادية
Population
50,698
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 44° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964