|

Current local time in Tikrit, Iraq

3:36 :56 PM

15:36 :56

Saturday, 15 May 2021 (GMT)

Convert Tikrit Time

Want to convert Tikrit time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tikrit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tikrit GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tikrit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tikrit Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Tekrit, Tikret, Tikrit, Tikritas, Tikrīt, Tıkrit, ti ke li te, tikurito, tkryt, tykryt, Тикрит, תיכרית, تكريت, تکریت, ティクリート, 提克里特
Population
42,477
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 36' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964