|

Current local time in Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah, Iraq

8:40 :26 PM

20:40 :26

Saturday, 04 December 2021 (+03)

Convert Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah Time

Want to convert Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Hindiyah, Al Hindīyah, Hindiya, Hindīya, Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah, Nāḩiyat Saddat al Hindīyah, Nāḩīyat Saddat al Hindīyah, Qaryat Saddat al Hindiyah, Qaryat Saddat al Hindīyah, Saddat al Hindiyah, Saddat al Hindīyah, nahyt sdt alhndyt, sdt alhndyt, سدة الهندية, ناحية سدة الهندية
Population
30,622
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 42' N Latitude / 44° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964