|

Current local time in Imam Qasim, Iraq

3:59 :56 PM

15:59 :56

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (+03)

Convert Imam Qasim Time

Want to convert Imam Qasim time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Imam Qasim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Imam Qasim +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Imam Qasim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Imam Qasim Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qasim, Al Qāsim, Al'-Kasim, Imam Qasim, Nahiyat al Qasim, Nāḩiyat al Qāsim, Qasim, Qāsim, alqasm, nahyt alqasm, Аль-Касим, القاسم, ناحية القاسم
Population
36992
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 44° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964