|

Current local time in Najaf, Iraq

4:56 :16 AM

04:56 :16

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (+03)

Convert Najaf Time

Want to convert Najaf time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Najaf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Najaf +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Najaf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Najaf Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Najaf al Ashraf, An Najaf, An Najaf al Ashraf, An-Nadzaf, An-Nadzhaf, An-Nadżaf, An-Najaf, Ehn-Nadzhaf, Meshed 'Ali, Meshed ’Ali, NJF, Nachaf, Nadjaf, Nadschaf, Nadzaf, Nadzafas, Nadzhaf, Nadžaf, Nadžafas, Nagafo, Najaf, Najaf - njf, Najaf - نجف, Natzaf, Nayaf, Naĝafo, Necef, Nedjef, Nedzsef, Neshed Ali, Nəcəf, alnjf, alnjf alashrf, na jie fu, najafa, najafu, najap, najapeu, najapi, ngp, njf, Νατζάφ, Ан-Наджаф, Наджаф, Наџаф, Эн-Наджаф, נגף, النجف, النجف الاشرف, نجف, नजफ़, நஜாப், നജഫ്‌, ნაჯაფი, ナジャフ, 納杰夫, 나자프
Population
482,576
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' N Latitude / 44° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964