|

Current local time in Ad Diwaniyah, Iraq

7:35 :38 AM

07:35 :38

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (+03)

Convert Ad Diwaniyah Time

Want to convert Ad Diwaniyah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ad Diwaniyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ad Diwaniyah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ad Diwaniyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ad Diwaniyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ad Diwania, Ad Diwaniya, Ad Diwaniyah, Ad Dīwānīya, Ad Dīwānīyah, Al-Diwaniya, Divanija, Diwanie, Diwaniya, Diwaniyan, Diwaniyeh, Dīwanīya, Hiska, aldywanyt, Дивания, الديوانية
Population
318801
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 59' N Latitude / 44° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964