|

Current local time in Az Zubayr, Iraq

3:41 :27 PM

15:41 :27

Wednesday, 01 December 2021 (+03)

Convert Az Zubayr Time

Want to convert Az Zubayr time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Az Zubayr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Az Zubayr +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Az Zubayr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Az Zubayr Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Az Zubair, Az Zubayr, Az Zuhair, El Zubair, Zobier, Zubair, alzbyr, الزبير
Population
122,676
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' N Latitude / 47° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964