|

Current local time in Al Faw, Iraq

4:51 :57 AM

04:51 :57

Friday, 14 May 2021 (GMT)

Convert Al Faw Time

Want to convert Al Faw time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Faw time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Faw GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Faw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Faw Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Faw, Al Fāw, Al'-Fau, Fao, Fao Terminal, Fava, alfaw, Аль-Фау, الفاو
Population
104,569
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 58' N Latitude / 48° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964