|

Current local time in Salwa, Kuwait

2:46 :11 AM

02:46 :11

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (+03)

Convert Salwa Time

Want to convert Salwa time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salwa +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Salwa Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Sal'va, Salwa, Salwá, salway, slwy, Сальва, سلوى, سَلْوَى
Population
40945
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965