|

Current local time in Sabah as Salim, Kuwait

10:20 :18 AM

10:20 :18

Wednesday, 19 January 2022 (+03)

Convert Sabah as Salim Time

Want to convert Sabah as Salim time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sabah as Salim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sabah as Salim +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sabah as Salim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sabah as Salim Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Sabah as Salim, Sabah as Salim as Sabbah, sabah aalsaalim, Şabāḩ as Salim aş Sabbāḩ, Şabāḩ as Sālim, صَبَاح اَلسَّالِم
Population
139,163
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 15' N Latitude / 48° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965