|

Current local time in Janub as Surrah, Kuwait

1:33 :42 AM

01:33 :42

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (+03)

Convert Janub as Surrah Time

Want to convert Janub as Surrah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Janub as Surrah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Janub as Surrah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Janub as Surrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Janub as Surrah Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Janub as Surrah, Janūb as Surrah, South Surra, janub aalsurat, جَنُوب اَلسُّرَّة
Population
18496
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' N Latitude / 47° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965