|

Current local time in Bayan, Kuwait

12:29 :43 PM

12:29 :43

Monday, May 20, 2019 (+03)

Convert Bayan Time

Want to convert Bayan time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bayan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bayan +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bayan Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Bajan, Bayan, Bayān, bayan, byan, Баян, بيان, بَيَان
Population
30635
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 18' N Latitude / 48° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965