|

Current local time in Hawalli, Kuwait

1:56 :05 AM

01:56 :05

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (+03)

Convert Hawalli Time

Want to convert Hawalli time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hawalli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hawalli +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hawalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hawalli Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Hawali-nogra, Hawalli, Hawaly, hawaliy, hwly, حولي, حَوَلِّي, Ḩawallī
Population
164212
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 19' N Latitude / 48° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965