|

Current local time in Kuwait City, Kuwait

2:27 :45 PM

14:27 :45

Thursday, 13 June 2024 (+03)

Convert Kuwait City Time

Want to convert Kuwait City time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuwait City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuwait City +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuwait City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kuwait City Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Al Kuwait, Al Kuwayt, Al-Kuwait, Ciudad de Kuwait, Ehl'-Kuvejt, KWI, Koeweit, Kota Kuwait, Koveyit, Koweit, Koweït, Kuvaeyt, Kuvajt, Kuvajto, Kuvajturbo, Kuveitas, Kuväyt, Kuwait, Kuwait City, Kuwait Stad, Kuwait by, Kuwait-Stadt, Kuwait-Urbo, Kuwayt, Kuweit, Kuwejt, Madinat al Kuwayt, Madinat al-Kuwait, Madīnat al Kuwayt, Pole tou Koubeit, aalkuayt, ke wei te shi, khuwet si ti, kuu~eto shi, kuweiteu, kuweiteusiti, kwwyt syty, mdynt alkwyt, Πόλη του Κουβέιτ, Эль-Кувейт, כווית סיטי, اَلْكُوَيْت, مدينة الكويت, คูเวตซิตี, クウェート市, 科威特市, 쿠웨이트, 쿠웨이트시티
Population
60,064
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 22' N Latitude / 47° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965