|

Current local time in Ar Riqqah, Kuwait

5:26 :56 AM

05:26 :56

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (+03)

Convert Ar Riqqah Time

Want to convert Ar Riqqah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ar Riqqah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ar Riqqah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ar Riqqah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ar Riqqah Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Al-Riqqah, Ar Riqqah, Reqqa, aalriqat, alrqt, الرقة, اَلرِّقَّة
Population
52068
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 08' N Latitude / 48° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965