|

Current local time in Al Farwaniyah, Kuwait

1:40 :56 AM

01:40 :56

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (+03)

Convert Al Farwaniyah Time

Want to convert Al Farwaniyah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Farwaniyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Farwaniyah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Farwaniyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Farwaniyah Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Al Farwania, Al Farwaniyah, Al Farwānīyah, Al-Farawaniyah, Al-Farwaniyyah, Farwaniah, Farwaniyyeh, aalfarwaniat, اَلْفَرْوَانِيَّة
Population
86525
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' N Latitude / 47° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965