|

Current local time in Ar Rumaythiyah, Kuwait

11:48 :40 AM

11:48 :40

Wednesday, 19 January 2022 (+03)

Convert Ar Rumaythiyah Time

Want to convert Ar Rumaythiyah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ar Rumaythiyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ar Rumaythiyah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ar Rumaythiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ar Rumaythiyah Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Ar Rumaythiyah, Ar Rumaythīyah, Rumaithiya, aalrumaythiat, alrmythyt, الرميثية, اَلرُّمَيْثِيَّة
Population
58,135
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 18' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965