|

Current local time in As Salimiyah, Kuwait

10:06 :05 AM

10:06 :05

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (+03)

Convert As Salimiyah Time

Want to convert As Salimiyah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare As Salimiyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert As Salimiyah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

As Salimiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

As Salimiyah Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Ad Dumna, Ad Dumnah, As - Salimiyah, As Salimiyah, As Sālimīyah, As-Saimiyah, As-Salimiyah, As-Sālimiyah, As-S̅āimiyah, As̄ - Sālimiyah, Dimnah, Salimiyah, Salmiya, Salmiyah, Salmiyyeh, aalsaalimiat, alsalmyt, السالمية, اَلسَّالِمِيَّة
Population
147649
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 20' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965