|

Current local time in Umm Qasr, Iraq

1:57 :01 AM

01:57 :01

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (+03)

Convert Umm Qasr Time

Want to convert Umm Qasr time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Umm Qasr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Umm Qasr +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Umm Qasr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Umm Qasr Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Omolgasr, Um Kasr, Umm Qasr, Umm Qaşr, am qsr, ام قصر
Population
107620
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 02' N Latitude / 47° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964