GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
8:00 am08:00 in Al Jabayish, Iraq is 11:30 am11:30 in Myaydo, Myanmar

Al Jabayish to Myaydo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Al Jabayish which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Myaydo

8:00 am08:00 (Al Jabayish, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Myaydo, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Al Jabayish, Iraq / 11:30 am11:30 Myaydo, Myanmar

Al Jabayish, Iraq Myaydo, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Al Jabayish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Jabayish Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Chabaish, Al Chabayish, Al Chabaysh, Al Chabāyish, Al Chabāysh, Al Jaba'ish, Al Jabayish, Al Jabāyish, Al Jabā’ish, Al Kaba'ish, Al Kabā’ish, Ash Shebaish, Chabaish, Chubeish, Kabaish, Kabayish, Kibaish, alchbaysh, aljbaysh, الجبايش, الچبايش
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Myaydo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Myaydo Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Allanmyo, Aunglan, Aunglanmyo, Myaydo
Population
57,897
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 22' N Latitude / 95° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95