|

Current local time in Myaydo, Myanmar

9:32 :32 AM

09:32 :32

Wednesday, 08 February 2023 (MT)

Convert Myaydo Time

Want to convert Myaydo time to different time zone? Our MT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Myaydo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Myaydo MT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Myaydo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Myaydo Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Allanmyo, Aunglan, Aunglanmyo, Myaydo
Population
57,897
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 22' N Latitude / 95° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95