|

Current local time in Pyay, Myanmar

3:16 :12 PM

15:16 :12

Sunday, 23 June 2024 (MT)

Convert Pyay Time

Want to convert Pyay time to different time zone? Our MT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pyay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pyay MT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pyay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pyay Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
PRU, Prome, Pyay, Pye, Pyei, Pyit, Проме
Population
135,308
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 49' N Latitude / 95° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95