|

Current local time in Paungde, Myanmar

12:47 :54 PM

12:47 :54

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (GMT)

Convert Paungde Time

Want to convert Paungde time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paungde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paungde GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paungde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paungde Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Paung-deh, Paungde
Population
36,971
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 29' N Latitude / 95° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95