|

Current local time in Thayetmyo, Myanmar

6:22 :24 PM

18:22 :24

Thursday, 16 September 2021 (GMT)

Convert Thayetmyo Time

Want to convert Thayetmyo time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thayetmyo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thayetmyo GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Thayetmyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thayetmyo Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Thayetmo, Thayetmyo, Thyatmyo
Population
98,185
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 19' N Latitude / 95° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95